North East Region candidates for the 2021 Holyrood elections

Find out who the regional candidates are for the North East Region in the 2021 Holyrood elections

Candidates for the North East Region in the May 6 Holyrood elections have been confirmed as follows:

Abolish The Scottish Parliament Party

  • Callum Buchanan

Alba Party

  • Alex Salmond
  • Heather McLean
  • Brian Topping
  • Dot Jessiman

All For Unity

  • Arthur Keith
  • Scott Fenwick
  • Bobby Ferguson
  • Danielle Millar
  • Richard Kelbie
  • Ben Stones
  • John McPhee

Freedom Alliance– Integrity, Society, Economy

  • Kirsty Isabel Miller
  • Jason Duncan
  • Diane Lesley Mathieson
  • Sadie Cubitt

Independent Green Voice

  • Richard Tallach

Reform UK

  • John Barclay Cox
  • James George Whitelaw
  • Greig Mair
  • Samantha Lee Evans
  • Carol Mitchell MacDonald

Renew

  • Colin Alexander McFadyen

Restore Scotland

  • David McHutchon
  • Ewan Gurr

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

  • Liam Kerr
  • Alexander Burnett
  • Douglas Lumsden
  • Maurice Golden
  • Tess White
  • Gillian Tebberen
  • Stewart Whyte
  • Mark Findlater
  • Harriet Cross
  • Philip Scott
  • Mason McIlreavey
  • Alan Fakley

Scottish Family Party

  • David Thomas Bestwick
  • John Mark Donaldson
  • William James Strachan
  • George Macleod Arthur
  • Shehla Noreen Arthur
Also on My Turriff
Local MP condemns ‘undemocratic’ SNP after new drugs measures announced by Lord Advocate

Scottish Green Party

  • Maggie Chapman
  • Guy Ingerson
  • Rachel Shanks
  • Lewis Leodhas
  • Sylvia Hardie
  • Peter Kennedy
  • Bradley Booth

Scottish Labour Party

  • Michael Marra
  • Mercedes Villalba
  • Barry Black
  • Lynn Thomson
  • Richard McCready
  • Georgia Strachan
  • Kamaal Bola
  • Heather Herbert
  • Owen Wright

Scottish Liberal Democrats

  • Rosemary Bruce
  • John Robert McConnachie Waddell
  • Ben George Lawrie
  • Ian Yuill
  • Conrad James Wood
  • Isobel Davidson
  • Alison Mary Simpson
  • Michael Crichton

Scottish Libertarian Party

  • Bryce Hope

Scottish National Party (SNP)

  • Fatima Joji
  • Christian Allard
  • Fergus Mutch
  • William Duff
  • Nadia El-Nakla
  • John Cooke
  • Lynne Short
  • Gill Al-Samarai
  • Josh Mennie

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

  • Duncan Odgers
  • David Mackay
  • William Morren
  • Gerald Haddrell
  • Albert Emery
  • Kathleen Rowham

Individual regional candidates

  • Geoffrey Alexander Farquharson
  • Laura Marshall

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on telegram
Share on whatsapp